Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,0346,235
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,0586,250
MilianaAlgeria 6,2033,854
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8696,754
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6179,705
Malarg EArgentina 9,0175,603
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6596,002
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4145,850
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7715,451
MendozaArgentina 8,7305,425
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7255,422
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5765,329
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2959,505
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,23810,091
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05710,599
MeekatharraAustralia 17,66110,974
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,75010,409
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,74710,407
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,76910,420
Mount GambierAustralia 17,07010,608
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9409,905
MuharraqBahrain 10,2396,362
MinskBelarus 6,6894,157
MogilevBelarus 6,8144,234
MaunBotswana 12,0977,517
MacapaBrazil 5,5133,426
MacauBrazil 6,7064,167
MaceioBrazil 7,2004,474
MachadoBrazil 7,9714,953
ManausBrazil 5,5703,461
MarabaBrazil 6,1483,820
MaringaBrazil 7,9674,951
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6173,490
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4124,606
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0964,409
MonteiroBrazil 6,9544,321
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5344,682
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6114,108
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0854,403
MamfeCameroon 8,9865,584
MarouaCameroon 9,0005,593
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6291,634
Maniwaki, QcCanada 219136
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7931,736
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2762,657
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0102,492
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8021,741
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7482,329
Moncton, NbCanada 679422
Mont Joli, QcCanada 522324
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4331,512
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 832517
Morden, MbCanada 1,8931,177
Muskoka, OnCanada 465289
MoundouChad 9,2895,772
MatecanaColombia 4,5312,816
MoroniComoros 12,9998,078
MosnovCzech Republic 6,4343,998
MarstalDenmark 5,6983,541
Melville HallDominica 3,5212,188
MichesDominican Republic 2,9781,851
MocaDominican Republic 2,9191,814
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9091,808
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8551,774
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9891,858
MilagroEcuador 5,3323,313
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3295,176
MinyaEgypt 8,8245,483
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1015,656
MassawaEritrea 10,4556,497
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4552,769
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9213,679
MarseilleFrance 5,9813,716
MontpellierFrance 5,8863,658
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0233,122
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8376,113
MakokouGabon 9,6736,011
MayumbaGabon 9,8186,101
MitzicGabon 9,5525,936
MkamboGabon 9,7206,040
MoandaGabon 9,8716,134
MouilaGabon 9,7236,042
MagdeburgGermany 5,9033,668
MunichGermany 6,1303,809
MünsterGermany 5,6723,524
MethoniGreece 7,5404,686
MilosGreece 7,7324,805
MitiliniGreece 7,6954,782
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6904,778
MacentaGuinea 7,3124,544
MamouGuinea 6,9694,331
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8005,468
MiskolcHungary 6,6934,159
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7847,944
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,2456,987
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0837,508
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6897,885
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4879,002
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3718,931
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5029,011
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7809,184
MashhadIran 9,7766,075
Malin HeadIreland 4,6192,870
M. CalamitaItaly 6,3763,962
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9644,327
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0264,366
MilanItaly 6,1363,813
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,0893,784
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4504,008
ManIvory Coast 7,5564,695
MaebashiJapan 10,3416,426
MaizuruJapan 10,5616,563
MakurazakiJapan 11,1486,928
MatsueJapan 10,6276,603
MatsumotoJapan 10,3946,459
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8046,714
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6997,270
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8966,771
MishimaJapan 10,4786,511
MitoJapan 10,2956,398
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5616,563
MiyakoJapan 9,9106,158
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9707,439
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0776,884
MiyazakiJapan 11,0466,864
MombetsuJapan 9,3865,833
MoriokaJapan 9,9326,172
MuroranJapan 9,6726,010
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8266,727
MutsuJapan 9,7696,070
Ma’AnJordan 8,9885,585
MafraqJordan 8,8375,491
MombasaKenya 12,1057,522
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1668,181
MaseruLesotho 13,0888,133
MonroviaLiberia 7,4334,619
MisratahLibya 7,4054,601
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,5498,419
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,5538,422
MananjaryMadagascar 14,1248,777
MorondavaMadagascar 13,7428,540
MakhangaMalawi 12,7467,921
MangochiMalawi 12,5957,827
MwmosaMalawi 12,7477,921
MzimbaMalawi 12,2717,625
MzuzuMalawi 12,2687,623
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6859,125
MersingMalaysia 14,6759,119
MiriMalaysia 14,4248,963
MaleMaldives 13,5938,447
MenakaMali 7,6464,751
MoptiMali 7,2574,510
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3427,048
MazatlanMexico 3,8672,403
MeridaMexico 3,1081,931
Mexico CityMexico 3,7452,327
MonterreyMexico 3,2552,022
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8352,383
MaantyMongolia 9,6946,024
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8656,130
MatadMongolia 9,6716,010
MurenMongolia 9,4175,852
MarrakechMorocco 5,7263,558
MeknesMorocco 5,7743,588
MideltMorocco 5,9113,673
MaputoMozambique 13,2368,225
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0558,113
MandalayMyanmar 12,4357,727
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5587,803
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5228,403
MindatMyanmar 12,4677,747
MonywaMyanmar 12,4087,710
MyeikMyanmar 13,5228,403
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0797,506
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6103,486
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,2279,462
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6029,074
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,3928,943
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3219,521
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5229,024
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,8079,201
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,7749,181
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,7839,186
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1199,395
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9229,273
ManaguaNicaragua 3,9052,426
MasatepeNicaragua 3,9262,440
MagariaNiger 8,3865,211
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6075,349
MaradiNiger 8,2095,101
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8005,469
MakurdiNigeria 8,7695,449
MinnaNigeria 8,4655,260
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8636,751
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3683,336
MajisOman 10,7426,675
MasirahOman 11,2226,973
Muscat  Oman 10,9136,782
MultanPakistan 10,8796,760
MurreePakistan 10,5726,570
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1518,794
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6204,735
MoyobambaPeru 5,7433,569
MactanPhilippines 13,5668,430
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1778,188
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0953,166
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9366,174
MagadanRussia 7,6584,759
MahackalaRussia 8,5735,327
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2603,890
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2603,890
MarkovoRussia 6,5774,087
MinusinskRussia 8,8915,525
MogocaRussia 8,9075,535
MoscowRussia 7,0404,375
MurmanskRussia 5,9513,698
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7136,036
MatamSenegal 6,4644,017
MogadishuSomalia 12,0277,474
MadridSpain 5,5283,435
Madrid (b)Spain 5,5223,432
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,1253,806
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6803,530
MelillaSpain 5,8813,655
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8873,658
MalakalSudan 10,3986,461
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1578,176
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9233,680
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7567,926
Mae SariangThailand 12,8798,003
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0498,109
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1138,149
MalatyaTurkey 8,4485,250
MersinTurkey 8,3755,204
MuglaTurkey 7,9494,939
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,9963,105
ManstonUk 5,3103,300
MeloUruguay 8,8735,514
MercedesUruguay 8,8945,527
MontevideoUruguay 9,1035,656
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,6731,040
Madison, FlUsa 1,8151,128
Madison, InUsa 1,195743
Madison, NeUsa 1,9271,197
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,291802
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,0621,282
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,133704
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,6501,025
Marengo, IlUsa 1,309813
Marion, InUsa 1,134705
Marion, NcUsa 1,280795
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,096681
Marshall, TxUsa 2,3021,431
Martinsburg, WvUsa 817507
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2543,265
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 949590
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4212,126
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,497930
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,508937
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1471,334
Medford, WiUsa 1,321821
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9951,240
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,8191,131
Mena, ArUsa 2,0921,300
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9701,224
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5111,561
Mexico, MoUsa 1,6871,048
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2841,419
Midland, TxUsa 2,8931,798
Milan, MnUsa 1,7631,095
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8081,123
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4921,549
Milford, DeUsa 736458
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,6151,004
Millen, GaUsa 1,591989
Millport, OhUsa 793493
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 411255
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,187738
Minden, NeUsa 2,1221,319
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,549963
Minonk, IlUsa 1,363847
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0981,925
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0921,300
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,449900
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,506936
Monroe, NcUsa 1,317818
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7631,095
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8451,146
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9621,841
Moorestown, NjUsa 627390
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,208751
Morganton, NcUsa 1,280795
Moro, OrUsa 3,6692,280
Morris, MnUsa 1,7471,086
Morrison, IlUsa 1,391864
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,138707
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 812505
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,547962
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 929577
Mount Washington, NhUsa 217135
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,535954
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,530951
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,052654
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1371,328
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9312,443
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8902,417
MaracayVenezuela 3,9602,461
MaturinVenezuela 4,0952,545
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9772,471
MeridaVenezuela 4,1112,554
MagoyeZambia 12,1197,531
MansaZambia 11,8397,357
MbalaZambia 11,8567,367
MfuweZambia 12,2477,610
MisamfuZambia 11,9477,424
MonguZambia 11,7167,281
MpikaZambia 12,1027,520
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3267,659
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1357,541
MumbwaZambia 12,0157,466
MwinilungaZambia 11,5457,174
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6797,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -