Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1426,302
FarahAfghanistan 10,2686,381
FormosaArgentina 8,1215,047
ForrestAustralia 17,53710,898
FrancistownBotswana 12,5047,770
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8204,238
FloraniaBrazil 6,7944,222
FlorestaBrazil 6,9494,318
FlorianoBrazil 6,5534,072
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5085,287
FormosaBrazil 7,2794,523
FortalezaBrazil 6,4704,021
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1295,051
FrancaBrazil 7,8024,848
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2521,399
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9101,808
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8691,783
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5652,215
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9451,830
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5212,188
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9911,858
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4482,143
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1831,978
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 526327
Fredericton, NbCanada 536333
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0501,274
FayaChad 8,7875,460
FamagustaCyprus 8,4675,261
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5493,448
FarafraEgypt 8,7175,417
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9026,153
FichtelbergGermany 6,0803,778
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8323,624
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,2364,496
FrederikshbGreenland 2,3811,480
FaranahGuinea 7,0974,410
FalconaraItaly 6,5194,051
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3633,954
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,8044,228
FonniItaly 6,4634,016
FrontoneItaly 6,4834,029
FrosinoneItaly 6,6424,127
FukauraJapan 9,8766,137
FukueJapan 11,0336,856
FukuiJapan 10,4706,506
FukuokaJapan 10,8996,773
FukushimaJapan 10,1546,310
FukuyamaJapan 10,7286,666
FushikiJapan 10,3676,442
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6906,022
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,0448,727
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,2918,881
FunchalMadeira 4,9753,092
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6262,253
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8133,612
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2653,272
FaroPortugal 5,3983,355
FerganaRussia 9,8546,123
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0274,366
FalunSweden 5,6873,534
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2833,283
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7624,823
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8363,005
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0201,255
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,582983
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6291,013
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7991,118
Farmington, MeUsa 274170
Farmington, MnUsa 1,530951
Farmington, MoUsa 1,605997
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0041,245
Fayette, IaUsa 1,503934
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,0221,257
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,261784
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8811,169
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7931,114
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2512,020
Findlay, OhUsa 965600
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,3992,112
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 870541
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,202747
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,6131,624
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6581,030
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5281,571
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,2181,378
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,9681,223
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,0941,301
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,077669
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,4571,527
Framingham, MaUsa 392243
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,271790
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3651,469
Franklin, PaUsa 732455
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 887551
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9392,448
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9001,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -