Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1656,938
UaupesBrazil 5,0853,160
UbatubaBrazil 8,1885,088
UberabaBrazil 7,7014,786
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7901,734
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9106,158
UpernavikGreenland 3,1601,964
UummannaqGreenland 3,0251,880
UdineItaly 6,3573,950
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8284,243
UenoJapan 10,6066,591
UnzendakeJapan 10,9936,831
UrakawaJapan 9,6265,982
UshibukaJapan 11,0566,870
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2996,400
UwajimaJapan 10,8766,759
UkmergeLithuania 6,4524,010
UtenaLithuania 6,4794,026
UlaangomMongolia 9,3245,794
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6265,982
UlgiiMongolia 9,3895,835
UliastaiMongolia 9,6015,966
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4055,844
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6856,018
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4706,506
UfaRussia 7,8904,903
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2333,873
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1905,711
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4844,650
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0125,600
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8264,242
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5524,693
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9724,954
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7744,209
Umm BeninSudan 10,2786,387
UmeňSweden 5,7443,569
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2568,237
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0118,085
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9648,056
UrfaTurkey 8,5965,342
UsakTurkey 7,9024,910
Uman’Ukraine 7,1934,470
UzgorodUkraine 6,7484,193
Uniontown, PaUsa 809503
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 923574
Urbana, IlUsa 1,337831
Urbana, OhUsa 1,034643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -