Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0916,270
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7994,225
HuamboAngola 10,9556,807
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41110,198
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,77410,423
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,78910,433
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6329,714
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7302,318
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3912,729
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 779484
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 778484
Hamilton, OnCanada 580360
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,278794
Harrow, OnCanada 854531
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2161,998
Hope, BcCanada 3,5792,224
HaikouChina 12,7217,905
HailarChina 9,4015,842
HamiChina 10,1086,281
HetanChina 10,4456,491
HavanaCuba 2,6341,637
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0011,865
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0251,879
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9831,854
HelwanEgypt 8,7225,420
HurguadaEgypt 9,1005,655
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5042,799
HelsinkiFinland 6,1423,817
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1493,821
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7966,087
HamburgGermany 5,7303,560
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7293,560
HannoverGermany 5,7713,586
HelgolandGermany 5,5783,466
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1113,797
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8844,899
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6491,646
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8204,860
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9184,920
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0692,529
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4617,743
HaifaIsrael 8,7215,419
HaboroJapan 9,4395,866
HachijojimaJapan 10,6546,620
HachinoheJapan 9,8366,112
HagiJapan 10,7846,701
HakodateJapan 9,7306,046
HamadaJapan 10,7136,657
HamamatsuJapan 10,5576,560
HikoneJapan 10,5506,556
HimejiJapan 10,6456,615
HiradoJapan 10,9446,801
HirooJapan 9,5945,962
HiroshimaJapan 10,7556,683
HitaJapan 10,9136,781
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0346,857
HunLibya 7,7004,785
HomboriMali 7,3834,588
HomalinMyanmar 12,1007,519
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0338,099
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8599,234
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9949,318
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0079,325
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3429,534
HororataNew Zealand 14,9759,306
HyderabadPakistan 11,2386,983
HuanucoPeru 6,1653,831
HelPoland 6,1763,838
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1955,714
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6974,783
HatangaRussia 6,9464,317
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8824,277
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6315,985
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5905,959
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5554,073
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5598,426
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5306,543
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1156,286
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7418,539
HalaibSudan 9,7076,032
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2106,345
HudeibaSudan 9,9056,155
HaparandaSweden 5,8023,606
HarnosandSweden 5,6993,541
HamaSyria 8,6415,370
HassakahSyria 8,7655,447
Hua HinThailand 13,5218,402
HakkariTurkey 8,8465,497
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1083,174
HersonUkraine 7,4824,649
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9644,328
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7211,691
Hanover, NhUsa 202126
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,535954
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 653406
Hart, MiUsa 1,007626
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 403250
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9251,196
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7061,060
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3591,466
Hays, KsUsa 2,2151,377
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0882,540
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0891,298
Helena, MtUsa 2,9501,833
Hemlock, NyUsa 460286
Henderson, NcUsa 1,126700
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,376855
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8851,793
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8371,141
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8521,151
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9951,240
Hightstown, NjUsa 627390
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,469913
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,008626
Holly, CoUsa 2,4981,552
Homer, AkUsa 5,1673,211
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,286799
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,517942
Horton, KsUsa 1,9161,191
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3591,466
Hot Springs, VaUsa 998620
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 895556
Houma, LaUsa 2,3261,446
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5751,600
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,095681
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6541,028
Huron, SdUsa 1,9481,211
HanoiVietnam 12,6157,839
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7518,545
HarareZimbabwe 12,5397,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -