Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3144,545
In SalahAlgeria 6,8324,245
InnsbruckAustria 6,1643,830
IbiriteBrazil 7,8684,889
IguatuBrazil 6,6914,158
IlheusBrazil 7,5444,688
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2323,873
IndaialBrazil 8,4165,230
IpameriBrazil 7,4794,647
IraiBrazil 8,3385,181
IreceBrazil 7,0644,390
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2554,509
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6093,485
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7993,604
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6914,780
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0745,017
ItapevaBrazil 8,1135,042
ItirucuBrazil 7,3604,573
ItuacuBrazil 7,3454,564
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7964,845
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9482,454
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,474916
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1822,599
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0501,274
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9082,428
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3534,569
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8665,510
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3497,053
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8771,788
IzobambaEcuador 5,1273,186
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7235,421
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,8342,383
IoanninaGreece 7,2754,521
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9181,813
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9012,424
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8147,341
IranshahrIran 10,6956,646
IstranaItaly 6,3073,919
IidaJapan 10,4736,508
IizukaJapan 10,8836,763
IrakoJapan 10,5906,581
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0457,485
IrozakiJapan 10,5346,546
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0477,486
IshinomakiJapan 10,0576,249
IwamizawaJapan 9,5545,937
IzuharaJapan 10,8616,749
IrbidJordan 8,7965,466
IfraneMorocco 5,8253,620
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3689,550
IlorinNigeria 8,4025,221
InchonNorth Korea 10,5716,569
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0183,118
IslamabadPakistan 10,5936,582
IquitosPeru 5,4823,407
IloiloPhilippines 13,5618,427
IasiRomania 7,1624,451
IcaRussia 7,8744,893
IlirnejRussia 6,4634,016
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7575,442
IrkutskRussia 9,1405,680
Ivdel’Russia 7,4944,657
IbizaSpain 5,9813,717
IspartaTurkey 8,0465,000
IstanbulTurkey 7,7074,790
IzmirTurkey 7,7794,834
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8504,257
IzmailUkraine 7,3644,576
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3551,464
Independence, KsUsa 2,1021,306
Indian Lake, NyUsa 175109
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,230765
Indianola, IaUsa 1,7351,078
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,547961
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9851,233
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6161,004
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,131703
Ithaca, NyUsa 422262
IsokaZambia 12,0567,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -