Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6125,352
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4215,233
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7935,464
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8086,716
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8214,860
RosarioArgentina 8,8145,477
RichmondAustralia 16,0589,979
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3789,556
RecifeBrazil 7,0834,402
RemansoBrazil 6,8854,278
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1953,850
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2025,097
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3145,167
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4104,605
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0111,871
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6221,008
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3671,471
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3711,473
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4122,120
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3172,061
Roberval, QcCanada 345214
RuoqiangChina 10,4356,485
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9042,426
RandersDenmark 5,5943,476
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9751,849
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8951,799
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8645,508
RumipambaEcuador 5,2003,231
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9715,575
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0785,641
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8365,491
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9633,084
RostockGermany 5,8223,618
RhodesGreece 7,9934,967
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0512,517
ReykhólarIceland 3,7552,333
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7442,327
RamsarIran 9,2775,765
RashtIran 9,1855,708
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7842,973
RadicofaniItaly 6,4584,013
Resia PassItaly 6,1413,816
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4434,004
RivoltoItaly 6,3503,946
Rolle PassItaly 6,2493,883
RomeItaly 6,5684,081
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5604,076
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,3873,969
RumoiJapan 9,4845,893
RigaLatvia 6,3083,920
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,3593,952
RodriguesMauritius 15,1439,410
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2495,748
RabatMorocco 5,6703,523
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0108,085
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6607,246
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,7399,159
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9209,271
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9109,265
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,4118,955
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3338,907
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3618,924
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2569,480
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,4158,957
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2008,824
RivasNicaragua 3,9712,467
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0306,854
RebolyRussia 6,1873,845
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8234,861
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1456,304
RagaSudan 10,0376,237
RashadSudan 10,1646,316
RenkSudan 10,3016,401
RumbekSudan 10,4756,509
RanongThailand 13,7928,571
Roi EtThailand 13,1638,179
RizeTurkey 8,3725,202
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7106,034
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3264,552
RomnyUkraine 7,2184,485
RovnoUkraine 6,8374,249
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5966,584
RochaUruguay 9,1025,656
Racine, WiUsa 1,186737
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,164723
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3421,456
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3441,457
Reading, PaUsa 611380
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9642,463
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7781,726
Redding, CaUsa 3,9522,456
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8852,414
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,8052,364
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,207750
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 949590
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 949590
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,062660
Rochester, MnUsa 1,515941
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 431268
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8141,127
Rockford, IlUsa 1,308813
Rockville, InUsa 1,265786
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7711,101
Rome, GaUsa 1,6151,004
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7411,082
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8962,421
Roswell, NmUsa 2,9731,847
Royal Oak, MdUsa 755469
Rushville, IlUsa 1,557968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -