Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2676,380
NeuquenArgentina 9,4075,846
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0915,649
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4328,968
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5739,677
Nowra RanAustralia 16,15710,040
NuriootpaAustralia 17,01910,576
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3051,432
NatitingouBenin 8,0094,977
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1605,071
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1915,711
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1065,658
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,472914
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7572,335
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,009627
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 873543
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8512,393
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6291,634
North Bay, OnCanada 474294
N’DjamenaChad 8,9295,549
NanchangChina 11,7207,283
NanjingChina 11,3087,027
NanningChina 12,4357,727
NicosiaCyprus 8,4235,234
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,7893,597
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9261,818
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0131,872
NegeleEthiopia 11,3307,041
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8848,006
NandiFiji 12,8848,006
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9463,695
NancyFrance 5,7543,576
NantesFrance 5,3143,302
NiceFrance 6,1043,793
NeustrelitzGermany 5,9243,681
NurembergGermany 6,0193,740
NurnbergGermany 6,0163,738
NaxosGreece 7,7644,825
NanortalikGreenland 2,4631,530
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,5101,560
NordGreenland 4,4892,789
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,4681,534
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4684,641
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1027,520
New DelhiIndia 11,2576,995
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,7584,200
NaganoJapan 10,3436,428
NagasakiJapan 11,0036,838
NagoJapan 11,7097,276
NagoyaJapan 10,5386,549
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7597,307
NaraJapan 10,6236,601
NazeJapan 11,4777,132
NemuroJapan 9,4115,848
NiigataJapan 10,1866,330
NikkoJapan 10,2926,395
NobeokaJapan 10,9716,817
NairobiKenya 11,6687,251
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3845,831
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8816,140
NidaLithuania 6,2533,886
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5148,398
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,0908,756
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3027,644
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4017,706
NaraMali 6,9604,325
NioroMali 6,7954,223
NemaMauritania 6,8504,257
NouakchottMauritania 6,0673,770
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0758,746
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3968,946
NelsonNew Zealand 14,7709,178
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,5699,053
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5609,048
NandaimeNicaragua 3,9402,449
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6165,354
NiameyNiger 7,8244,862
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4193,368
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6103,486
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9683,087
NawabshahPakistan 11,1496,928
NokkundiPakistan 10,6396,611
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4564,633
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1858,193
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6624,140
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1755,702
NikolaevRussia 7,4174,609
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5755,328
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5084,666
NizneangarskRussia 8,7475,435
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8295,486
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3444,563
NovgorodRussia 6,5554,073
NovosibirskRussia 8,6155,353
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6398,475
No. 6Sudan 9,5455,931
NyalaSudan 9,6896,021
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0158,088
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1808,190
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9678,679
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8437,981
NarathiwatThailand 14,2208,836
NigdeTurkey 8,2845,148
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,2235,731
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5124,668
Napoleon, NdUsa 977607
Napoleon, OhUsa 977607
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,508937
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1941,363
Neosho, MoUsa 1,9561,215
New Bedford, MaUsa 437271
New Brunswick, NjUsa 566352
New Castlen, PaUsa 732455
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,525948
New London, WiUsa 1,210752
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2501,398
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2651,408
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6291,013
New YorkUsa 504314
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 542337
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 530329
Newark, NjUsa 539335
Newberry, MiUsa 977607
Newberry, ScUsa 1,474916
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1761,352
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7081,062
Newport, TnUsa 1,329826
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6383,503
Norfolk, VaUsa 986613
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9611,219
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9732,469
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0821,294
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2491,397
Norton, KsUsa 2,2441,394
Norwalk, OhUsa 882548
NdolaZambia 11,9707,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -