Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1334,432
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6545,378
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4435,247
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8495,499
ViennaAustria 6,4183,988
VitebskBelarus 6,7314,183
VassourasBrazil 8,1295,052
VicosaBrazil 7,9904,965
VitoriaBrazil 8,0475,001
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4784,647
VarnaBulgaria 7,4714,643
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 436271
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7032,301
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8901,796
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8051,743
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7342,321
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7652,340
ValdiviaChile 9,4875,895
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4715,885
VallenarChile 8,2905,152
ValparaisoChile 8,7345,427
VanguardiaColombia 4,5982,857
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5353,440
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6043,482
VestervigDenmark 5,4833,407
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0001,864
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9481,832
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8731,785
VilsandiEstonia 6,1123,798
VaasaFinland 5,8503,635
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8132,370
VeravalIndia 11,7737,316
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6027,831
ValentiaIreland 4,5402,821
VeniceItaly 6,3343,936
VeronaItaly 6,2453,881
VicenzaItaly 6,2783,901
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5404,064
ViterboItaly 6,5074,043
VolterraItaly 6,3663,956
VientianeLaos 12,9468,045
VarenaLithuania 6,5074,043
VilniusLithuania 6,5124,046
VeracruzMexico 3,5992,237
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4493,386
VaernesNorway 5,3383,317
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3113,300
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8043,607
VillarricaParaguay 8,1095,039
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,1584,448
VanavaraRussia 8,2385,119
VasileviciRussia 6,9214,301
Velikie LukiRussia 6,6744,147
VerhojanskRussia 7,2404,499
ViljujskRussia 7,7904,841
VitimRussia 8,3315,177
Vize IslandRussia 5,9843,719
VladivostokRussia 9,8466,119
VolgogradRussia 7,9374,932
VologdaRussia 6,8764,273
VoronezRussia 7,4424,624
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7913,599
VytegraRussia 6,6084,106
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,3128,272
ValenciaSpain 5,8093,610
ValladolidSpain 5,3753,340
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0633,146
VisbySweden 5,9773,714
VanTurkey 8,7465,435
ValleyUk 4,8613,021
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0694,393
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,0322,506
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8493,013
Valentine, NeUsa 2,1731,350
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,7712,343
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8941,177
Vevay, InUsa 1,218757
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0951,302
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7681,720
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,396867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -