Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0016,215
ShkoderAlbania 7,0234,364
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5054,042
SaltaArgentina 7,8664,888
San AntonioArgentina 9,6325,985
San LuisArgentina 8,7895,462
San RafaelArgentina 8,9215,544
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1735,700
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2015,096
SarmientoArgentina 10,1396,300
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0499,973
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0419,968
SalzburgAustria 6,2373,875
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7125,414
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,9495,561
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8395,493
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4912,169
SaveBenin 8,2735,141
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1144,421
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8324,245
SalvadorBrazil 7,3914,593
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5985,343
SantaremBrazil 5,6413,505
SantosBrazil 8,1955,092
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9414,935
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1793,839
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7834,215
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5435,309
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4275,237
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0495,001
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0663,769
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9034,911
São PauloBrazil 8,1395,058
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8964,907
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0953,788
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0574,385
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2324,494
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8034,849
SobralBrazil 6,3743,961
SoureBrazil 5,6923,537
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9214,301
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0185,604
SurubimBrazil 7,0204,362
SadovoBulgaria 7,3644,576
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3014,537
SofiaBulgaria 7,2304,493
SiemreapCambodia 13,4628,365
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,073666
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8061,743
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 588365
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1912,604
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6241,631
Sarnia, OnCanada 635395
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5211,567
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 863536
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,134704
Scott, SkCanada 2,6661,657
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 747464
Shearwater, NsCanada 784487
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13584
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3392,696
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,519944
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,467912
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0721,909
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8632,400
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,174729
Summerside, PeCanada 747464
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5851,606
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5931,611
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,037644
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2963,291
SalCape Verde 5,6443,507
SantiagoChile 8,7915,463
SewellChile 8,8565,503
ShanghaiChina 11,3517,054
ShantouChina 12,2847,633
ShenyangChina 10,1696,319
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7452,327
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8242,376
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0862,539
SibenikCroatia 6,6774,149
SplitCroatia 6,7274,180
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9163,676
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5483,448
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9291,820
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0391,889
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9661,843
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9211,815
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9511,834
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0251,880
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9241,817
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0131,872
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9781,850
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0441,891
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9471,832
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9091,808
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9011,803
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0291,882
San GabrielEcuador 5,0133,115
SalloumEgypt 8,1745,080
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3755,204
SohagEgypt 9,0125,600
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9985,591
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8352,383
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9126,781
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8163,614
StrasbourgFrance 5,8533,637
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0823,158
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8303,001
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2255,111
SchleswigGermany 5,6593,516
StuttgartGermany 5,9393,691
SamosGreece 7,8194,859
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5674,702
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8024,848
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7361,700
SiguiriGuinea 7,1064,416
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7082,304
SzegedHungary 6,7774,211
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4964,037
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7232,313
SagarIndia 11,8047,335
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6056,590
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2118,831
SemnanIran 9,5395,927
ShahroudIran 9,5395,927
ShirazIran 10,0516,246
ShannonIreland 4,6012,859
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1333,811
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8144,235
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1034,414
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2653,893
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3773,963
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0064,353
SigonellaItaly 7,0374,373
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8614,885
SagaJapan 10,9356,795
SaigoJapan 10,5416,550
SakaiJapan 10,6126,595
SakataJapan 10,0566,249
SapporoJapan 9,5845,956
SaseboJapan 10,9606,811
SendaiJapan 10,0886,269
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9176,784
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8466,740
ShinjoJapan 10,0576,250
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7566,684
ShirakawaJapan 10,2276,355
ShizuokaJapan 10,5116,531
SumotoJapan 10,6906,643
SuttsuJapan 9,6465,994
SuwaJapan 10,4106,469
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8155,478
SavannakhetLaos 13,1118,147
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3363,937
SiluteLithuania 6,2733,898
SkopjeMacedonia 7,1684,454
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7308,532
SalimaMalawi 12,4907,762
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1858,815
SibuMalaysia 14,6699,116
SanMali 7,2924,531
SegouMali 7,1854,465
SikassoMali 7,3814,587
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6059,076
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8412,387
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8976,150
SainshandMongolia 9,9556,186
SafiMorocco 5,5913,474
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7073,547
SittweMyanmar 12,5857,820
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2473,261
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0563,142
SaiqOman 10,9276,790
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2837,012
SurOman 11,0776,883
SialkotPakistan 10,7586,685
SibbiPakistan 10,7996,710
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1945,092
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7744,209
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5828,440
SandomierzPoland 6,5804,089
SniezkaPoland 6,2293,871
SuwalkiPoland 6,4293,995
SzczecinPoland 6,0103,735
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3253,309
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0802,536
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0881,919
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6509,104
Satu MareRomania 6,8414,251
SibiuRomania 7,0514,382
SulinaRomania 7,4334,619
SadrinskRussia 8,0294,989
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4153,986
SalekhardRussia 7,1024,413
SaratovRussia 7,7664,826
SejmcanRussia 7,2964,534
SelagoncyRussia 7,5704,704
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8275,485
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8285,486
SmolenskRussia 6,8574,261
SociRussia 8,1195,046
SortovalaRussia 6,3193,926
SuntarRussia 8,0024,973
SurgutRussia 7,7764,832
SverdlovskRussia 7,8604,885
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0974,410
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2011,989
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2105,723
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3218,278
SingaporeSingapore 14,7969,194
SliacSlovakia 6,5624,078
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5536,558
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3316,420
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3593,330
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4813,406
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3463,322
SevilleSpain 5,5313,437
SennarSudan 10,2146,347
ShambatSudan 9,9616,190
ShendiSudan 9,9416,177
StenseleSweden 5,5503,449
StockholmSweden 5,8723,649
StorlienSweden 5,3993,355
SundsvallSweden 5,6813,530
SantisSwitzerland 6,0363,751
SongeaTanzania 12,3297,662
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0418,104
SongkhlaThailand 14,1258,778
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3138,273
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8938,633
SurinThailand 13,2938,260
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9344,930
SokodeTogo 8,0965,031
SfaxTunisia 6,9234,302
SousseTunisia 6,8444,253
SamsunTurkey 8,1135,041
SiirtTurkey 8,7145,415
SivasTurkey 8,2785,144
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8226,103
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8743,029
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6042,861
SarataUkraine 7,3634,576
SarnyUkraine 6,8164,235
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7204,797
SumyUkraine 7,2744,520
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5996,586
SaltoUruguay 8,6985,405
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9862,477
Safford, AzUsa 3,4062,117
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 165102
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0901,298
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,584984
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0441,270
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6291,013
Salem, InUsa 1,262784
Salem, OrUsa 3,8222,375
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1401,951
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8141,748
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8151,749
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9752,470
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1012,549
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0891,919
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1382,571
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,511939
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1192,559
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1012,548
Santuck, ScUsa 1,376855
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 855531
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6321,014
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4211,505
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4461,520
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,262784
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6852,290
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6872,291
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1081,310
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6242,252
Selma, AlUsa 1,9041,183
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 503313
Seymour, InUsa 1,262784
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,271790
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6141,624
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2751,414
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8641,158
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8541,152
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,120696
Southport, NcUsa 1,339832
Sparta, IlUsa 1,574978
Spencer, WvUsa 955594
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7491,087
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3352,072
Spooner, WiUsa 1,433890
Springfield, IlUsa 1,467911
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8971,179
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2643,893
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,604997
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,583984
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,179733
Stamford, CtUsa 504314
State College, PaUsa 637396
State University, MsUsa 1,9261,197
State University, NmUsa 3,2442,016
Staunton, VaUsa 943586
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7531,711
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6321,014
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9992,485
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7641,096
Storrs, CtUsa 423263
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0921,300
Summerville, ScUsa 1,505935
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5622,213
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7611,094
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8891,174
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 343213
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7566,062
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1892,603
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2222,624
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7042,923
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7803,592
SocotraYemen 11,6727,253
SenangaZambia 11,7907,327
SerenjeZambia 12,1107,526
SeshekeZambia 11,9757,441
SolweziZambia 11,7317,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -