Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6284,119
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7214,177
EsquelArgentina 9,8386,113
EzeizaArgentina 9,0575,628
East SaleAustralia 16,59410,312
Esperance (po)Australia 18,17711,295
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17611,295
EssendonAustralia 16,74810,408
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1705,077
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7165,416
EspinosaBrazil 7,3974,597
Earlton, OnCanada 522324
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9881,857
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9811,852
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9841,854
Edson, AbCanada 3,1781,975
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,9752,470
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4861,545
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2481,397
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,0562,521
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8652,402
ErlianChina 10,0866,267
El CaranoColombia 4,4362,757
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9363,689
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9851,855
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0041,867
El ArishEgypt 8,7885,461
El TorEgypt 9,0095,598
ErfurtGermany 5,9283,684
EssenGermany 5,6603,517
EsfahanIran 9,7306,046
EilatIsrael 8,9855,583
EsashiJapan 9,7456,056
EldoretKenya 11,4097,090
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5455,931
EssaouiraMorocco 5,5983,478
EeldeNetherlands 5,5523,450
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9469,288
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,8792,411
EnuguNigeria 8,7925,463
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2895,151
EvoraPortugal 5,3143,302
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3785,827
EkimcanRussia 8,7695,449
Elat’MaRussia 7,2964,534
ElistaRussia 8,1235,048
ErbogacenRussia 8,1415,059
EssejRussia 7,3364,558
Ed DueimSudan 10,0846,266
El FasherSudan 9,5975,964
El GeneinaSudan 9,3915,835
El ObeidSudan 9,9986,213
El ShowakSudan 10,3006,401
En NahudSudan 9,9036,154
EdirneTurkey 7,5004,660
ErzincanTurkey 8,4265,236
ErzurumTurkey 8,4995,281
EskisehirTurkey 7,8894,902
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,3935,837
EntebbeUganda 11,2326,979
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8373,006
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8713,027
East Tawas, MiUsa 805500
Eastman, GaUsa 1,7151,065
Eastport, MeUsa 507315
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,4031,493
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,1171,316
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,2131,997
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 908564
Elko, NvUsa 3,4362,135
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1391,329
Elmira, NyUsa 466290
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,4322,132
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8352
Erie, PaUsa 664412
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,9871,234
Eugene, OrUsa 3,8672,403
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,9761,228
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,0812,536
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0531,276
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,0421,890
Evansville, InUsa 1,432890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -