Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4086,468
TiranaAlbania 7,0924,407
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3764,584
TebessaAlgeria 6,6904,157
TimimounAlgeria 6,5224,053
TindoufAlgeria 5,9813,717
TouggourtAlgeria 6,6994,163
TrelewArgentina 9,8986,151
TucumanArgentina 8,0885,026
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18510,057
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,18410,057
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8669,238
TibooburraAustralia 16,45510,225
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3219,521
TshaneBotswana 12,2827,632
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9864,341
TarauacaBrazil 5,9753,713
TauaBrazil 6,5994,101
TefeBrazil 5,5043,420
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7464,814
TeresinaBrazil 6,3923,972
TiriosBrazil 5,1073,174
TorresBrazil 8,6605,382
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7993,604
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6924,780
TriunfoBrazil 6,8964,285
TucuruiBrazil 5,9553,701
TuriacuBrazil 5,9323,686
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8921,797
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1342,569
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1811,356
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9911,858
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0511,275
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,246774
Timmins, OnCanada 692430
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8892,417
Toronto, OntarioCanada 518322
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 533331
Trenton, OnCanada 360224
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,496930
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 969602
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3735,824
TaiyuanChina 10,7526,681
TaoyuanChina 12,0307,476
TengchongChina 12,1187,530
TønderDenmark 5,5993,480
TylstrupDenmark 5,5543,451
TystofteDenmark 5,7253,557
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0231,878
TahrirEgypt 8,6165,354
TantaEgypt 8,6255,360
TallinEstonia 6,1873,845
TartuEstonia 6,3463,944
TampereFinland 6,0273,745
TurkuFinland 6,0113,736
ToulonFrance 6,0493,759
ToulouseFrance 5,7043,545
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7786,076
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8246,726
TchibanGabon 9,8016,090
TbilisiGeorgia 8,5575,317
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,7263,558
TamaleGhana 7,9044,912
ThessalonikiGreece 7,3564,571
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,5364,683
TimehriGuyana 4,5782,845
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,7322,319
TelaHonduras 3,5642,215
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3228,279
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3228,279
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7289,773
TabrizIran 8,9405,555
TeheranIran 9,4215,855
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7815,457
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9854,341
TarvisioItaly 6,3523,947
TermoliItaly 6,7324,183
TorinoItaly 6,0583,765
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,0433,755
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,8344,246
TrevicoItaly 6,8114,232
TrevisoItaly 6,3143,924
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4143,986
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,0523,761
TabouIvory Coast 7,8074,852
TadotsuJapan 10,7306,668
TakadaJapan 10,2966,398
TakamatsuJapan 10,7186,660
TakayamaJapan 10,4266,479
TanegashimaJapan 11,1886,952
TatenoJapan 10,3406,426
TateyamaJapan 10,4596,499
TokushimaJapan 10,7296,667
TokyoJapan 10,3916,457
TomakomaiJapan 9,6225,979
TottoriJapan 10,5906,581
ToyamaJapan 10,3716,444
ToyookaJapan 10,5676,567
TsuJapan 10,5986,586
TsurugaJapan 10,5166,535
TsuyamaJapan 10,6416,612
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6465,373
TripoliLebanon 8,6375,367
TobrukLibya 8,0635,010
TripoliLibya 7,2434,501
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2773,901
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9718,682
TolanaroMadagascar 14,2918,881
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,9238,652
ThyoloMalawi 12,7237,907
TawauMalaysia 14,3678,928
TessalitMali 7,2244,489
TimbuktuMali 7,1704,455
TombMali 7,1754,458
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3813,965
TacubayaMexico 3,7452,327
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4092,118
TarialanMongolia 9,4335,862
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5035,906
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6666,006
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0146,223
TangierMorocco 5,6313,499
TarfayaMorocco 5,5843,470
TazaMorocco 5,8693,647
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5807,817
TaungooMyanmar 12,7787,940
ThandweMyanmar 12,7947,950
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0748,746
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,1689,426
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3308,905
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,2829,496
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,6029,074
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,4849,001
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,4118,955
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,4098,954
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,4598,985
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3188,897
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,5529,043
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0609,358
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0669,362
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9389,283
TahouaNiger 7,9564,944
TillaberyNiger 7,7134,793
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6746,633
TromsoNorway 5,4223,370
TrondheimNorway 5,3173,304
ThumraitOman 11,2206,972
TacnaPeru 7,0764,397
TarapotoPeru 5,7913,599
TrujilloPeru 5,9873,720
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4408,352
TorunPoland 6,2573,888
TimisoaraRomania 6,8804,275
TambovRussia 7,4494,629
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4585,877
TaraRussia 8,2405,121
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4844,651
TermezRussia 10,0046,217
TernejRussia 9,5265,920
TobolskRussia 7,9594,946
TomskRussia 8,4935,278
Tot’MaRussia 6,9404,313
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1824,463
TuapseRussia 8,0394,996
TuraRussia 7,7954,844
TurukhanskRussia 7,5354,682
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0306,233
TortosaSpain 5,8013,605
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4908,383
TokerSudan 10,0986,275
TartousSyria 8,6075,349
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0267,473
TaboraTanzania 11,6747,254
TakThailand 13,0368,101
TrangThailand 14,0778,748
TabligboTogo 8,3135,165
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0296,853
TunisTunisia 6,7474,193
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,1085,660
TireeUk 4,6152,868
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,9903,101
TernopilUkraine 6,8834,277
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9635,570
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,7171,067
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0073,112
Talladega, AlUsa 1,7591,093
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9241,196
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,1101,311
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,124699
Taunton, MaUsa 444276
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9351,203
Temple, TxUsa 2,6151,625
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3141,438
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9581,217
Tiffin, OhUsa 928577
Toledo, IaUsa 1,6161,004
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 942586
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1771,974
Topeka, KsUsa 1,9551,215
Towanda, PaUsa 483300
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,7061,682
Tuckerton, NjUsa 662411
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,5292,193
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1441,333
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,8261,134
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,410876
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6736,011
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4032,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -