Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,6615,382
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,9735,576
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,7645,446
YaoundeCameroon 9,3095,785
YokoCameroon 9,2395,741
Yarmouth, NsCanada 609378
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1931,984
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2221,381
YanjiChina 9,9296,170
YichangChina 11,5277,163
YinchuanChina 10,6776,635
YiningChina 9,7606,065
YariguiesColombia 4,2812,660
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9911,858
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8911,797
YazdIran 9,9236,166
YakushimaJapan 11,2326,980
YamagataJapan 10,1086,281
YamaguchiJapan 10,8096,717
YokkaichiJapan 10,5746,571
YokohamaJapan 10,4206,475
YonagoJapan 10,6216,600
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0587,493
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1368,163
YeMyanmar 13,2018,203
YolaNigeria 8,9575,566
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8416,737
YurimaguasPeru 5,7223,556
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8634,886
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1435,682
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4395,865
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5842,227
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5272,813
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8931,798
York, PaUsa 679422
Youngstown/ OhUsa 752467
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7822,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -