Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7027,272
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5068,393
ParanaArgentina 8,6945,403
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5225,296
PehuajoArgentina 9,1235,669
PergaminoArgentina 8,9245,545
PigeArgentina 9,3085,784
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6365,367
PosadasArgentina 8,2945,154
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1475,063
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7185,417
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1395,679
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30111,373
Port HedlandAustralia 17,01010,570
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0002,486
ParakouBenin 8,1815,084
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1274,429
ParacatuBrazil 7,4724,643
ParanaBrazil 6,9494,318
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2915,152
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5924,718
ParintinsBrazil 5,6023,481
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2413,878
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4735,265
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6294,741
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7784,212
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0464,378
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5674,702
PeixeBrazil 6,8714,270
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9344,309
PicosBrazil 6,6544,135
PiraiBrazil 8,1455,061
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2554,508
PompeuBrazil 7,7494,815
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7764,832
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6533,513
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2935,153
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1103,797
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6935,402
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7294,182
PosseBrazil 7,1664,453
PlevenBulgaria 7,2534,507
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3514,568
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6678,493
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2442,016
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7121,686
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4432,139
Petawawa, OnCanada 307190
Peterborough, OnCanada 416258
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,398869
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8232,376
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,113692
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9121,188
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4621,530
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5842,227
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0802,535
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2221,381
ParronChile 8,8765,516
Puerto AysenChile 10,1106,282
Puerto MonttChile 9,6696,008
Punta ArenasChile 10,9586,809
PingbianChina 11,4457,112
PeralesColombia 4,5712,841
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4132,742
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1002,548
PragueCzech Republic 6,1783,839
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0601,902
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9461,830
PoloDominican Republic 3,0571,900
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8771,788
PichilingueEcuador 5,2183,242
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2233,246
PuyoEcuador 5,2483,261
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6675,386
ParisFrance 5,4953,415
PerpignanFrance 5,8593,641
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,27610,735
Port-GentilGabon 9,4545,875
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4013,356
PotsdamGermany 5,9763,714
PatrasGreece 7,4394,623
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4562,147
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5601,591
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4382,136
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0191,876
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5072,179
PecsHungary 6,6784,150
PambanIndia 13,3368,287
PuneIndia 12,1647,559
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0209,334
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9499,289
PadovaItaly 6,3093,921
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2093,858
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8774,274
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8584,262
PantelleriaItaly 6,8714,270
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2443,880
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5054,042
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4954,036
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6494,132
PiacenzaItaly 6,1983,852
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3173,926
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3963,975
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6664,143
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8774,273
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5834,091
PrizziItaly 6,9124,295
PakseLaos 13,2738,248
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3308,905
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7429,161
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7789,183
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2547,615
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9864,341
PatheinMyanmar 12,9888,071
PutaoMyanmar 11,8627,371
PyiMyanmar 12,7727,937
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0638,739
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3658,926
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5409,035
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5399,035
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3168,896
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4418,974
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6272,254
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8785,517
PohangNorth Korea 10,6636,626
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4206,475
PadidanPakistan 11,0796,885
PanjgurPakistan 10,8836,763
ParachinarPakistan 10,4556,497
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0196,848
PeshawarPakistan 10,4996,524
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4458,976
PilarParaguay 8,1945,092
PiscoPeru 6,5944,098
PiuraPeru 5,6843,532
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4764,024
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7518,545
PoznanPoland 6,1943,849
PrzemyslPoland 6,7004,163
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2383,255
PortalegrePortugal 5,3103,300
Porto Portugal 5,1223,183
PavelecRussia 7,2744,520
PecoraRussia 6,9934,346
PermRussia 7,6084,728
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9914,966
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4614,015
PjatigorskRussia 8,2545,129
PoronajskRussia 8,9045,533
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8334,868
Providenja BayRussia 5,9743,712
PskovRussia 6,4654,017
PodorSenegal 6,2573,888
PopradSlovakia 6,6014,102
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2708,246
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8878,008
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0373,751
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4918,383
Port SudanSudan 9,9666,193
ParamariboSuriname 4,7502,952
PiteňSweden 5,7203,554
PalmyraSyria 8,7835,458
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3636,440
PhetchabunThailand 13,1058,143
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0578,114
PhraeThailand 12,9088,021
PhuketThailand 14,0218,713
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9918,694
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3718,309
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6028,452
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0472,515
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0013,108
PoltavaUkraine 7,3634,576
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8735,514
PradoUruguay 9,1045,657
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1435,681
Palestine, IlUsa 1,399869
Pana, IlUsa 1,451902
Paoli, InUsa 1,262784
Paris, IlUsa 1,337831
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6671,036
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1371,328
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7051,681
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3401,454
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1481,335
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9351,203
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4862,166
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0551,277
Peoria, IlUsa 1,424885
Perry, OkUsa 2,2391,391
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 644400
Philo, OhUsa 930578
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5342,196
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1141,314
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0141,252
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,586986
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8101,125
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 784487
Plainfield, NjUsa 504314
Plymouth, MaUsa 455283
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8141,127
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1051,929
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,586986
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,355842
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8211,132
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7222,313
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4921,548
Port Jervis, NyUsa 518322
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7222,313
Portage, WiUsa 1,240771
Portland, MaineUsa 321200
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7672,341
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,434891
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0981,304
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2762,036
Princess Anne, MdUsa 863536
Princeton, InUsa 1,467911
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 450280
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6761,663
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4752,781
PetaukeZambia 12,2727,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -