Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3526,433
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5176,536
KhostAfghanistan 10,5026,526
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1286,294
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0457,485
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93111,142
KlagenfurtAustria 6,3903,971
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7175,417
KandiBenin 8,0665,013
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4782,161
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 804500
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 806501
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4172,124
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6331,015
Kingston, OnCanada 289180
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4572,770
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4332,133
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,440895
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5232
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0966,274
KashiChina 10,0856,267
KunmingChina 12,1627,558
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2666,379
KhargaEgypt 9,0225,606
KosseirEgypt 9,2205,730
KajaaniFinland 6,0323,749
KuopioFinland 6,1153,800
KuusamoFinland 5,9923,724
KarlsruheGermany 5,8773,652
KasselGermany 5,8183,615
KonstanzGermany 6,0013,729
KumasiGhana 8,0625,010
KalamataGreece 7,5444,688
KerkiraGreece 7,2214,487
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6694,765
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7321,698
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8992,423
KankanGuinea 7,1804,461
KindiaGuinea 6,9364,310
KissidougouGuinea 7,1974,472
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8374,870
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4347,727
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4357,727
KeszthelyHungary 6,5674,081
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9262,440
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2267,598
KotaIndia 11,5657,186
KozhikodeIndia 12,9898,072
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7649,796
KermanIran 10,2166,349
KermanshahIran 9,3165,789
Khoram AbadIran 9,4605,879
KilkennyIreland 4,7092,926
KingstonJamaica 3,0831,916
KagoshimaJapan 11,1116,904
KanazawaJapan 10,4016,463
KaruizawaJapan 10,3646,440
KatsuuraJapan 10,4276,479
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4446,490
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3535,812
KobeJapan 10,6426,613
KochiJapan 10,8126,719
KofuJapan 10,4346,484
KumagayaJapan 10,3576,436
KumamotoJapan 10,9726,818
KumejimaJapan 11,7687,313
KureJapan 10,7716,693
KushiroJapan 9,4885,896
KutchanJapan 9,6195,977
KyotoJapan 10,5936,583
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2735,762
KitaleKenya 11,3487,052
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8186,101
KufraLibya 8,6085,349
KaunasLithuania 6,4283,995
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2323,872
KybartaiLithuania 6,3893,970
KarongaMalawi 12,1407,544
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2528,857
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2178,835
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5849,063
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3508,917
KuantanMalaysia 14,5239,025
KuchingMalaysia 14,7769,182
KayesMali 6,6974,162
KeniebaMali 6,8364,248
KidalMali 7,3844,589
KitaMali 6,9554,322
KoutiaMali 7,3174,547
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4597,121
KisinevMoldova 7,2514,506
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5935,961
KhatgalMongolia 9,3285,797
KhovdMongolia 9,5125,911
KhujirtMongolia 9,7326,048
KhutagMongolia 9,4565,876
KenitraMorocco 5,6663,521
KalewaMyanmar 12,2747,627
KathaMyanmar 12,1987,580
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7948,572
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6767,877
KengtungMyanmar 12,5527,800
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9877,449
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1877,573
KathmanduNepal 11,5967,206
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1168,772
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7929,192
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3598,923
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,6139,081
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4989,009
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3318,906
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4778,996
KanoNigeria 8,4315,239
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4916,519
KarasjokNorway 5,6653,520
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1013,170
KristiansandNorway 5,4033,358
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2003,231
KhasabOman 10,5576,560
KarachiPakistan 11,2316,979
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2286,977
KhanpurPakistan 11,0066,839
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9156,783
KororPalau 13,5148,398
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5744,085
KlodzkoPoland 6,2993,914
KoszalinPoland 6,0523,761
KrakowPoland 6,5094,045
KalakanRussia 8,7845,459
KaliningradRussia 6,2643,892
KamenskoeRussia 6,8964,285
KandalaksaRussia 6,0373,751
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2983,914
KazanRussia 7,5454,688
KemRussia 6,2643,893
KerchRussia 7,7904,841
KhabarovskRussia 9,1985,716
KirenskRussia 8,5305,300
KirovRussia 7,3124,544
KljuciRussia 7,6164,733
KolpasevRussia 8,2665,137
KorfRussia 7,0794,399
KostromaRussia 7,0344,371
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3173,926
KotlasRussia 6,9894,343
KrasnodarRussia 7,9684,951
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2945,154
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7824,836
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6545,378
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6793,529
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8084,852
KurganRussia 8,1425,059
KurskRussia 7,2814,524
KyraRussia 9,4305,860
KigaliRwanda 11,2166,970
KoldaSenegal 6,5504,070
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0734,395
KosiceSlovakia 6,6854,154
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8507,985
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1716,321
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5718,433
KadugliSudan 10,1366,299
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6766,013
KassalaSudan 10,2546,372
KhartoumSudan 9,9686,194
KostiSudan 10,1766,324
KalmarSweden 5,9293,684
KaresuandoSweden 5,6083,485
KarlstadSweden 5,6283,497
KristianstadSweden 5,8413,630
KamishliSyria 8,7465,435
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3578,300
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6338,472
Khon KaenThailand 13,1138,149
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4648,367
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2748,249
KairouanTunisia 6,8164,236
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4495,250
KarsTurkey 8,5535,315
KastamonuTurkey 7,9594,946
KayseriTurkey 8,2705,139
KonyaTurkey 8,1535,067
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1795,704
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,9936,210
KinlossUk 4,7772,968
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4174,609
KievUkraine 7,0924,407
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6334,743
KirovogradUkraine 7,3194,548
KlepininoUkraine 7,6484,753
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4184,609
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7144,172
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4114,605
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,038645
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0821,915
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8771,166
Keene, NhUsa 302188
Kenton, OhUsa 992617
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6301,634
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4481,521
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5111,560
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4793,405
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3121,437
Kinston, NcUsa 1,232766
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8352,383
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,397868
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2943,290
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4153,365
KabompoZambia 11,6707,252
KabweZambia 12,0687,499
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0667,498
KafirondaZambia 11,8987,393
KaomaZambia 11,8097,339
KasamaZambia 11,9477,424
KasempaZambia 11,7937,329
KawambwaZambia 11,7557,305
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3397,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -