Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5814,089
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2513,884
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2513,884
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,5744,085
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0325,613
AzulArgentina 9,2495,747
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,08510,617
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50811,501
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,57310,299
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,64110,341
AmberleyAustralia 15,5199,643
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,7995,468
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,0465,621
AimoresBrazil 7,9324,929
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3164,546
AltamiraBrazil 5,8093,610
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0873,783
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1695,077
ApodiBrazil 6,6974,161
AracajuBrazil 7,2544,508
AracuaiBrazil 7,6234,737
AragarcasBrazil 7,1554,446
AraxaBrazil 7,7164,795
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0064,353
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6492,267
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6012,238
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2442,637
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,393866
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1302,567
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,268788
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,420883
AbecheChad 9,2405,742
AntofagastaChile 7,6754,769
AricaChile 7,1094,417
AltaiChina 9,4915,898
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9883,099
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9183,056
AraucaColombia 4,2832,662
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8841,792
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9491,833
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0141,873
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5245,297
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7965,466
AswanEgypt 9,3015,779
AsyutEgypt 8,9275,547
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,8732,407
AsmaraEritrea 10,4466,491
AssabEritrea 10,8986,772
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9696,816
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,3183,926
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9615,569
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,47310,858
AccraGhana 8,2625,134
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5194,673
AthensGreece 7,5874,715
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,6094,728
AasiaatGreenland 2,8301,758
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0921,921
AputiteqGreenland 3,4112,119
AkureyriIceland 3,9462,452
AgraIndia 11,4337,104
AhmedabadIndia 11,6527,241
AkolaIndia 12,0707,500
AllahabadIndia 11,7337,291
AmritsarIndia 10,8596,748
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9149,268
AbadanIran 9,7326,047
ArakIran 9,4865,895
AlbengaItaly 6,1433,817
AlgheroItaly 6,3633,954
AmendolaItaly 6,8104,232
AnconaItaly 6,5294,057
ArezzoItaly 6,4283,994
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0014,972
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0454,999
AbashiriJapan 9,3885,834
AburatsuJapan 11,0846,888
AikawaJapan 10,2016,339
AjiroJapan 10,4796,512
AkitaJapan 9,9666,193
AkuneJapan 11,0696,878
AomoriJapan 9,8316,109
AsahikawaJapan 9,4795,890
AsosanJapan 10,9556,808
AmmanJordan 8,8515,500
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7216,041
AinaziLatvia 6,2693,896
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5768,436
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7848,566
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,8768,623
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5118,396
AtarMauritania 6,1073,795
AgalegaMauritius 13,8858,629
AcapulcoMexico 4,0252,501
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7136,036
AltaiMongolia 9,7456,055
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8036,091
AgadirMorocco 5,6883,535
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,5163,428
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2409,470
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,7759,182
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,4078,953
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3988,947
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0089,326
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9179,270
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,4088,953
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,4028,950
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,4028,949
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,4028,949
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,4028,949
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,4028,949
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9472,453
AgadezNiger 8,0104,978
AsuncionParaguay 8,0314,991
ArequipaPeru 6,8804,275
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7527,924
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,7106,034
AradRomania 6,8574,261
AjanRussia 8,3015,158
AldanRussia 8,3085,163
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9994,971
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9504,940
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7625,445
AnadyrRussia 6,3113,922
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5114,046
ArmavirRussia 8,0765,019
AstrakhanRussia 8,3105,164
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7437,297
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0213,120
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7393,566
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8753,651
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8293,622
Abu HamedSudan 9,6996,027
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3196,412
AqiqSudan 10,1466,305
ArbaatSudan 9,9286,169
AromaSudan 10,2066,342
AtbaraSudan 9,8966,150
Abu KamalSyria 8,9515,562
AleppoSyria 8,5815,332
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4198,339
AtakpameTogo 8,2045,098
AdanaTurkey 8,4005,220
AfyonTurkey 7,9674,951
AnkaraTurkey 8,0174,982
AntalyaTurkey 8,1265,050
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,5505,934
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8693,026
AberporthUk 4,9013,045
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9233,059
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7364,807
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5694,703
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6346,608
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,6246,602
ArtigasUruguay 8,6125,352
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8421,144
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9411,206
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8112,368
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6791,665
Ada, MnUsa 1,8141,127
Adrian, MiUsa 935581
Aiken, ScUsa 1,474916
Akron, OhUsa 826513
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,8271,756
Albany, GaUsa 1,7581,092
Albany, New YorkUsa 309192
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,590988
Albion, NeUsa 2,0041,246
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,0211,878
Aledo, IlUsa 1,506936
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9411,206
Algona, IaUsa 1,6581,030
Alice, TxUsa 2,9091,808
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 565351
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3761,477
Alma, MiUsa 963598
Alpena, MichiganUsa 795494
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,1131,934
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,6371,639
Amherst, MaUsa 393244
Amite, LaUsa 2,2131,375
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0373,130
Anderson, InUsa 1,195742
Anderson, ScUsa 1,422884
Angelica, NyUsa 537334
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 935581
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1372,571
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0271,259
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1951,364
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,360845
Ashland, WiUsa 1,359845
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8432,388
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8901,175
Athens, GaUsa 1,537955
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,6181,006
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 681423
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3834,588
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9351,203
Augusta, GaUsa 1,536954
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9411,827
Aurora, IlUsa 1,233766
Austin, TxUsa 2,7021,679
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3085,784
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8376,113
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0192,498
AdenYemen 11,0756,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -