Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,2926,395
ChlefAlgeria 6,1423,817
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5244,054
CeresArgentina 8,4645,260
ChamicalArgentina 8,4695,262
ChepesArgentina 8,5735,327
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1696,319
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6825,395
CórdobaArgentina 8,5945,340
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6035,346
CorrientesArgentina 8,2485,125
CairnsAustralia 15,1939,441
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,28210,118
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63510,959
CedunaAustralia 17,25510,722
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9209,893
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8719,863
Cobar MoAustralia 16,30710,134
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1099,389
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6699,737
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,36610,792
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3227,657
CharnocksBarbados 3,8402,386
CotonouBenin 8,3995,220
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0705,015
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2525,128
CabroboBrazil 6,9034,289
CaceresBrazil 7,0274,367
CaetiteBrazil 7,3114,543
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9514,319
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5784,709
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0234,986
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0945,030
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7004,164
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6374,746
CaparaoBrazil 8,0054,974
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5344,682
CaratingaBrazil 7,9204,922
CaravelasBrazil 7,8324,867
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2694,517
CarolinaBrazil 6,4203,989
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1685,076
CataguasesBrazil 8,0625,010
CatalaoBrazil 7,5354,683
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8134,855
CaxiasBrazil 6,3453,943
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6035,346
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8234,240
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0595,008
ChapecoBrazil 8,3465,186
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6394,125
CipoBrazil 7,1984,473
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4454,005
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7904,841
CordeiroBrazil 8,1415,059
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1634,451
CorumbaBrazil 7,3614,574
CoximBrazil 7,3634,576
CrateusBrazil 6,5044,041
CuiabaBrazil 7,0114,356
CuritibaBrazil 8,2575,131
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0261,880
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1651,967
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8312,380
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4561,526
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5801,603
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7491,087
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8852,414
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0272,503
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1712,592
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,485923
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3062,054
Chapais, QcCanada 486302
Charlo, NbCanada 605376
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 800497
Charlottetown, PeCanada 800497
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8322,381
Chatham, NbCanada 633394
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2581,403
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,010628
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,116694
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0201,255
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7222,313
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7891,733
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7781,726
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 692430
Comox, BcCanada 3,8112,368
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1331,947
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1661,346
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8441,767
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1681,969
ChicoChile 10,2426,365
ChillanChile 9,1315,674
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1515,686
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1145,042
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1316,296
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9525,563
ChangchunChina 9,9056,155
ChangduChina 11,4377,107
ChangshaChina 11,7887,325
ChengduChina 11,5367,169
ChongqingChina 11,6747,254
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1802,598
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5074,044
CamagueyCuba 2,7131,686
CasablancaCuba 2,6131,624
ChebCzech Republic 6,0663,769
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7703,586
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8961,800
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9701,846
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9531,835
CanarEcuador 5,3733,339
CairoEgypt 8,7075,410
CaenFrance 5,2943,290
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5543,451
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9623,083
CocobeachGabon 9,3855,832
CologneGermany 5,6823,531
ChiosGreece 7,7194,797
CorfuGreece 7,2214,487
ConakryGuinea 6,9184,299
CatacamasHonduras 3,6012,238
CholutecaHonduras 3,8072,366
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9898,071
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0047,459
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0047,459
ChahbaharIran 10,8756,758
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5652,837
ClonesIreland 4,6632,897
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5852,849
CorkIreland 4,6562,893
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6582,894
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5064,043
CameriItaly 6,0913,785
CampobassoItaly 6,7384,187
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5074,044
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5474,068
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4323,997
Cape MeleItaly 6,1513,822
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8834,277
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0434,376
CerviaItaly 6,4093,983
CiampinoItaly 6,5834,091
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3063,919
Cisa PassItaly 6,2383,876
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5184,050
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,2573,888
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1024,413
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,0754,396
ChibaJapan 10,3886,455
ChichibuJapan 10,3836,452
ChichijimaJapan 11,1756,944
ChoshiJapan 10,3476,430
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6695,387
ChilekaMalawi 12,6687,872
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4347,727
ChitipaMalawi 12,0737,502
ChihuahuaMexico 3,4152,122
ComitanMexico 3,6912,294
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6057,833
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5785,952
ChoirMongolia 9,7886,082
CasablancaMorocco 5,6303,499
ChindeMozambique 13,0058,081
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2528,235
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4828,999
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1709,427
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9269,275
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9279,276
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9309,278
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7989,196
CondegaNicaragua 3,7792,348
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7838,565
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0016,836
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5016,525
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6766,634
ChhorPakistan 11,2847,012
ChitralPakistan 10,3196,412
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1265,050
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8364,869
CajamarcaPeru 5,8763,651
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7683,584
ChiclayoPeru 5,8503,636
ChimbotePeru 6,0983,790
CuzcoPeru 6,5684,081
CzestochowaPoland 6,4223,990
CoimbraPortugal 5,1863,223
CalafatRomania 7,1074,416
CeahlauRomania 7,0744,396
ClujRomania 6,9514,320
ConstantaRomania 7,4374,622
CraiovaRomania 7,1424,438
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3123,922
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0454,378
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5224,053
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9463,695
Cape UelenRussia 5,7393,567
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2205,729
CaraRussia 8,5755,329
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3984,597
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3543,949
ChitaRussia 9,1515,686
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1425,681
CokurdahRussia 6,6844,154
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5085,287
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7637,931
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1016,277
CaceresSpain 5,3793,343
CadizSpain 5,5533,450
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5863,471
CordobaSpain 5,5843,470
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6098,457
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1808,190
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5368,412
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8257,970
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7037,894
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4458,355
ChumphonThailand 13,7438,540
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6034,725
CorumTurkey 8,0935,029
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6776,013
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9296,170
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0053,110
CernovcyUkraine 6,9774,336
ChernigovUkraine 7,0514,382
CarrascoUruguay 9,1045,658
ColoniaUruguay 9,0305,612
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1951,985
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,6171,005
Cambridge, MdUsa 755469
Camden, ScUsa 1,434891
Canton, NyUsa 13785
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8921,176
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,154717
Caribou, MeUsa 442275
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,516942
Casper, WyUsa 2,6311,635
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7512,331
Chambersburg, PaUsa 710442
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,157719
Charles City, IaUsa 1,580982
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,515941
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,513940
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,043648
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,309813
Charlottesville, VaUsa 921572
Chaska, MnUsa 1,581982
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,532952
Chazy, NyUsa 6641
Chelsea, VtUsa 186116
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,322821
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4471,520
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5691,596
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,224760
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,226762
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9522,456
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 857532
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5501,584
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,170727
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,153717
Circleville, OhUsa 1,020634
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8121,126
Clark, SdUsa 1,9181,192
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9671,222
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,475917
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6731,661
Cleveland, OhioUsa 820509
Clinton, IaUsa 1,385861
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9813,717
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,008626
College Park, MdUsa 782486
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6661,657
Columbia, MoUsa 1,7141,065
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,443897
Columbus, GaUsa 1,237769
Columbus, InUsa 1,262784
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0291,261
Columbus, OhioUsa 986612
Conception, MoUsa 1,8591,155
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0841,295
Conway, ArUsa 1,9551,215
Conway, ScUsa 1,366849
Cooperstown, NyUsa 307191
Corning, ArUsa 1,8141,127
Cornwall, VtUsa 172107
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8961,799
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4781,540
Cortland, NyUsa 395245
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8542,395
Covington, LaUsa 2,1601,342
Covington, TnUsa 1,7471,085
Crete, NeUsa 1,9671,222
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6301,635
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1455,683
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1455,683
CaracasVenezuela 3,9432,450
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2622,648
CoroVenezuela 3,8082,367
ChipataZambia 12,3197,655
ChomaZambia 12,1417,545
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8257,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -