Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5774,708
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3823,966
DavisAntarctica 16,98310,553
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9189,892
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6789,743
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,18610,058
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,14410,032
DhakaBangladesh 12,1577,555
D’UccleBelgium 5,5273,435
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7034,787
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8784,274
DouradosBrazil 7,7654,825
DoualaCameroon 9,1575,690
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,289801
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0521,275
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4132,121
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9942,482
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,272790
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5761,600
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 381237
Dryden, OnCanada 1,520945
DuianChina 10,8786,760
DubrovnikCroatia 6,8924,283
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0586,872
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8861,794
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0241,879
DabaaEgypt 8,4355,241
DakhlaEgypt 8,9105,537
DijonFrance 5,7573,577
DresdenGermany 6,0883,783
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2352,632
DebrecenHungary 6,7854,217
DalatangiIceland 4,1492,578
DaltonganjIndia 11,9517,427
DarbhangaIndia 11,7747,317
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8147,342
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8147,341
DumkaIndia 12,0137,465
DwarkaIndia 11,5697,189
DezfulIran 9,5725,948
DublinIreland 4,7472,950
DecimomannuItaly 6,4934,035
DobbiacoItaly 6,2513,885
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8304,865
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8095,474
DagorettiKenya 11,6697,251
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5064,043
DedzaMalawi 12,5097,773
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1056,280
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4175,852
DaweiMyanmar 13,3338,285
De BiltNetherlands 5,5163,428
De KooyNetherlands 5,4523,388
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4483,386
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4979,008
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9609,297
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4138,956
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,2129,453
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3513,325
DalbandinPakistan 10,7106,655
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6946,646
DirPakistan 10,3866,454
DroshPakistan 10,3466,429
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0268,094
DohaQatar 10,3846,453
DorohoiRomania 7,0334,371
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6304,120
DudinkaRussia 7,1284,429
DzardzanRussia 7,2294,492
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2106,345
DakarSenegal 6,2123,860
DaruSierra Leone 7,2554,508
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3958,324
DamazinSudan 10,4166,472
DongolaSudan 9,5285,921
DamascusSyria 8,7675,448
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7675,448
Deir EzzorSyria 8,8305,487
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9286,170
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3057,646
DjerbaTunisia 7,0084,355
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,6175,355
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7592,957
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8343,004
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4624,637
DonetskUkraine 7,6514,754
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5976,585
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,514941
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 955593
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,4481,521
Danville, IlUsa 1,337831
Darlington, ScUsa 1,347837
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3792,100
David City, NeUsa 1,9661,222
Dayton, OhUsa 1,075668
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4022,114
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9471,210
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7352,321
Decatur, IlUsa 1,409876
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,9941,861
Delaware, OhUsa 993617
Delphine, InUsa 1,207750
Denton, MdUsa 755469
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6331,636
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6851,047
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3022,052
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7271,073
Detroit, MichiganUsa 874543
Dickson, TnUsa 1,572977
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0671,906
Dixon, IlUsa 1,385861
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,3561,464
Dover, DeUsa 755469
Dover, TnUsa 1,6171,005
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5911,610
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,423884
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,449900
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,535954
Durham, NhUsa 340211
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6573,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -