Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7773,590
LuandaAngola 10,4496,493
LuenaAngola 11,1976,958
La PlataArgentina 9,0845,645
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5604,698
La RiojaArgentina 8,3555,192
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9145,539
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6556,621
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9154,919
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,74710,407
LavertonAustralia 16,76610,419
LearmonthAustralia 17,33910,774
LongreachAustralia 15,8369,841
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8359,840
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2859,498
Low HeadAustralia 16,75810,414
LinzAustria 6,2843,905
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8393,007
LerwickUk 4,8393,007
La PazBolivia 6,9184,299
LavrasBrazil 7,9594,946
LencoisBrazil 7,2144,483
LinharesBrazil 7,9654,950
LondrinaBrazil 7,9854,962
LomBulgaria 7,1394,436
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4731,537
La Tuque, QcCanada 907564
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3982,112
Langara, BcCanada 4,2472,639
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,291802
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9531,835
London, OnCanada 675419
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6021,617
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2791,416
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5672,216
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3993,355
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3915,214
LanzhouChina 10,9366,796
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5117,153
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5622,835
LimonCosta Rica 4,0582,522
LarnacaCyprus 8,4675,261
LimassolCyprus 8,4455,248
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7767,318
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1296,916
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5033,420
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0431,891
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9391,826
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0311,884
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8601,777
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0923,164
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5403,443
LuxorEgypt 9,1535,688
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,8352,383
Laucala BayFiji 12,8367,976
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2513,885
Le MansFrance 5,3983,354
LilleFrance 5,4593,392
LyonFrance 5,8313,624
LambarnGabon 9,5705,947
LastourvilleGabon 9,7736,073
LibrevilleGabon 9,4145,850
LeipzigGermany 5,9913,723
LindenbergGermany 6,0483,758
LamiaGreece 7,4384,622
LarissaGreece 7,3844,589
LemnosGreece 7,5374,683
LimnosGreece 7,5454,689
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4372,136
LabeGuinea 6,8774,273
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9774,957
La CeibaHonduras 3,5422,201
La MesaHonduras 3,6082,242
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6886,642
LudhianaIndia 10,9766,821
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0074,354
LatinaItaly 6,6224,115
LatronicoItaly 6,9284,305
LecceItaly 7,0604,387
LodwarKenya 11,2236,974
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7297,910
LiepajaLatvia 6,1843,843
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2993,915
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7053,545
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,1384,435
LabuanMalaysia 14,2998,886
LuqaMalta 7,1144,421
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6302,256
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0562,521
LashioMyanmar 12,3527,675
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9999,320
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2219,459
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8229,211
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1069,387
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,5829,061
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9449,287
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,6409,097
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,6409,097
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,6409,097
LagosNigeria 8,4555,254
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2623,270
LillehammerNorway 5,4113,362
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8496,742
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7004,785
LimaPeru 6,4083,982
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2688,245
LisbonPortugal 5,2123,239
LeninbadRussia 9,8006,090
LevsiRussia 7,7454,813
LungiSierra Leone 7,0274,366
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,4394,001
LanzaroteSpain 5,4693,399
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5073,422
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,0653,769
LuganoSwitzerland 6,0833,780
LatakiaSyria 8,5475,311
LampangThailand 12,8868,007
LoeiThailand 12,9968,076
Lop BuriThailand 13,2818,253
LomeTogo 8,3265,174
LeemingUk 5,0093,113
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8393,007
London, EnglandUk 5,2003,231
London-GatwickUk 5,2193,243
LynehamUk 5,0913,164
L’VovUkraine 6,7664,205
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2624,513
LozovajaUkraine 7,5104,667
LubnyUkraine 7,2524,507
LuckUkraine 6,7944,222
LuganskUkraine 7,6874,777
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,419882
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,506936
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3461,458
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4271,508
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9171,191
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14590
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0161,874
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8941,177
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6751,662
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,408875
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8101,746
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8861,172
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6291,634
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0441,892
Larned, KsUsa 2,2691,410
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5751,600
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,6222,251
Laurel, MdUsa 782486
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9111,187
Lawrence, MaUsa 340211
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8141,127
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8201,131
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,8361,141
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,586986
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,393866
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,280795
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,6381,018
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,037644
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3292,069
Lewiston, MeUsa 318198
Lexington, MoUsa 1,8361,141
Lexington, VaUsa 994618
Libby, MtUsa 3,1741,972
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9541,214
Lincoln, VaUsa 817507
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9001,181
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,9911,237
Llano, TxUsa 2,7361,700
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4331,512
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9862,477
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9792,473
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9982,484
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,0441,892
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,126700
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,304810
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9261,197
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1081,310
Lowville, NyUsa 253157
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7481,708
Luling, TxUsa 2,7481,708
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4801,541
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,029640
LivingstoneZambia 12,1197,531
LundaziZambia 12,2697,624
LusakaZambia 12,1427,545
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1337,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -