Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montreal, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montreal, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montreal, Quebec with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2706,382
BustAfghanistan 10,4476,492
BatnaAlgeria 6,5374,062
BecharAlgeria 6,1773,839
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3833,967
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2753,899
BiskraAlgeria 6,5574,075
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0904,406
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0737,502
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1927,576
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1987,580
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0957,516
ByrdAntarctica 14,2558,858
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4355,863
BarilocheArgentina 9,6405,990
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0335,613
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,20110,067
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4709,613
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62510,331
BrestBelarus 6,5994,100
BrusselsBelgium 5,5273,435
Belize CityBelize 3,4042,115
BeninBenin 8,3995,220
BohiconBenin 8,3105,164
BermudaBermuda 1,6431,021
BageBrazil 8,7655,447
BambuiBrazil 7,7954,844
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0064,975
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7854,216
BarcelosBrazil 5,2733,277
BarraBrazil 6,9854,340
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3233,929
BarreirasBrazil 7,0174,361
BelémBrazil 5,7713,586
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8644,887
BelterraBrazil 5,6563,515
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7414,189
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5705,325
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1984,473
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2844,526
BrevesBrazil 5,7143,551
BurgasBulgaria 7,4944,657
BurundiBurundi 11,2616,998
BatouriCameroon 9,4815,892
Bagotville, QcCanada 363226
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5792,224
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5121,561
Banff, AbCanada 3,1321,946
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 458284
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,497930
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9521,834
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7511,088
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3782,099
Bonavista, NfCanada 300187
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1082,553
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0331,263
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2221,381
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5121,561
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9912,480
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,9991,242
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7912,356
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2682,031
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8096,095
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6706,009
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1686,318
BeijingChina 10,4646,503
BarranquillaColombia 3,8532,394
Benito SalasColombia 4,7352,942
BogotáColombia 4,5392,821
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3823,966
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4426,489
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3576,436
BaniDominican Republic 3,0431,891
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0451,892
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9971,862
BahariyaEgypt 8,6795,393
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7695,449
BiarritzFrance 5,5083,423
BordeauxFrance 5,4953,415
BrestFrance 5,0643,147
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4296,481
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4286,480
BitamGabon 9,4455,869
BanjulGambia 6,3833,966
BerlinGermany 5,9853,719
BrockenGermany 5,8623,643
BokeGuinea 6,7184,174
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5854,092
BudapestHungary 6,6274,118
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6434,128
BangaloreIndia 12,8908,010
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4707,749
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4077,710
BikanerIndia 11,1756,944
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9929,316
BabolsarIran 9,3965,839
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4696,506
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,1635,694
Bandar LengehIran 10,4516,494
BirjandIran 10,0806,264
BushehrIran 10,0036,216
BaghdadIraq 9,2485,747
BasraIraq 9,6876,020
BelmulletIreland 4,4862,788
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6552,893
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9074,292
BergamoItaly 6,1513,822
BolognaItaly 6,3253,930
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2103,859
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9544,321
BrindisiItaly 7,0194,361
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8654,887
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7154,794
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2865,770
BeirutLebanon 8,6695,387
BenghaziLibya 7,7924,842
BirzaiLithuania 6,3943,973
BitolaMacedonia 7,2154,483
BlantyreMalawi 12,6687,872
BvumbweMalawi 12,6947,888
BintuluMalaysia 14,5619,048
BamakoMali 7,1004,412
Bko-SMali 7,1134,420
BougounMali 7,2364,496
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8793,653
BaitagMongolia 9,7196,039
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3685,821
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5155,912
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7426,054
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8536,123
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8086,095
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6275,982
BulganMongolia 9,5235,918
BhamawMyanmar 12,1987,580
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2639,484
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2259,461
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7339,155
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,5599,047
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8542,395
BilmaNiger 8,2595,132
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0404,996
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2513,263
BergenNorway 5,1743,215
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1763,216
BjornoyaNorway 5,2473,260
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3423,320
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3193,305
BadinPakistan 11,3347,043
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9746,819
BalakotPakistan 10,5236,539
BarkhanPakistan 10,8426,737
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1062,552
BascoPhilippines 12,5177,778
BialystokPoland 6,5064,043
BejaPortugal 5,3483,323
BragancaPortugal 5,2243,246
BistritaRomania 6,9824,338
BucharestRomania 7,2624,513
BajkitRussia 8,0625,010
BarabinskRussia 8,4895,275
BarnaulRussia 8,7975,466
BerezovoRussia 7,3134,545
BiserRussia 7,6464,751
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1745,701
BogdarinRussia 8,8815,519
BogucanyRussia 8,4315,239
BomnakRussia 8,6735,390
BorRussia 8,0144,980
BorzjaRussia 9,3075,783
BratskRussia 8,6865,398
BelgradeSerbia 6,8974,286
BoSierra Leone 7,1884,467
BontheSierra Leone 7,1674,454
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4714,021
BerberaSomalia 11,2857,012
BusanSouth Korea 10,7716,693
BadajozSpain 5,3763,341
BarcelonaSpain 5,8863,658
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,4193,368
BabanusaSudan 9,9676,194
BaselSwitzerland 5,9053,669
BernSwitzerland 5,9353,688
BangkokThailand 13,4008,327
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3798,314
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9958,075
BizerteTunisia 6,6884,156
BalikesirTurkey 7,7374,808
BursaTurkey 7,7664,826
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7616,066
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6472,888
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7092,926
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7082,926
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0693,150
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1323,189
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2403,257
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9612,462
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7471,707
Baltimore, MdUsa 753468
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0523,139
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0523,140
Batesville, MsUsa 1,9031,183
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2751,414
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2241,382
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,071665
Bedford, MaUsa 437271
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8591,777
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,539956
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0522,518
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6493,510
Bethlehem, NhUsa 202126
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9513,076
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7512,953
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 975606
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7071,682
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 421261
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7481,086
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8022,363
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1011,305
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,090677
Blackville, ScUsa 1,509938
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6772,285
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9001,181
Block Island, RiUsa 526327
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8121,747
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3582,087
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7611,094
Boonton, NjUsa 519323
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 399248
Bowler, WiUsa 1,219758
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,412878
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,6141,003
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6261,632
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 484301
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9101,187
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,256781
Brockport W, NyUsa 441274
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,313816
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2001,367
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0721,288
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0501,896
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7611,094
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6362,260
Buckhannon, WvUsa 916569
Bucyrus, OhUsa 935581
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 510317
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2931,425
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,138707
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,525948
Burlington, VtUsa 11974
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5742,221
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9086,157
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0232,500
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9612,462
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5017,768
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5117,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -